COACH GLOSSOP RESUME

TIMELINE

2019

Directed and coached in Xiamen, China for a week in August at the Rigorer Camp, No Regrets In Summer.
Coached with Jordan Lawley Basketball, California USA for full month of July.

Launched documentary series "Beyond The Game".
Delivered Asia Taylor Clinic in Perth, Australia.

Presented annual Camp Genesis for The Farm Athletics

Attended seminar with Brett Bartholomew.

Guest coach at Matty Knight's summer camps in Perth, Australia.

Freelance Strength & Conditioning Coach in Perth, Australia (Present).

Athlete Development Coach at Winning Edge Academy, Perth Western Australia (Present).

Athlete Development Coach at Skyplay Elite Basketball, Perth Western Australia (Present).

Athlete Development Coach at The Farm Athletics, Perth Western Australia (Present).

2018

Delivered Perth Basketball workshop with Tevin Jackson.

Guest coach at Jordan Lawley basketball camp in Perth, Australia.

Athlete Development Coach at Skyplay Elite Basketball, Perth Western Australia.

Athlete Development Coach at The Farm Athletics, Perth Western Australia.

Delivered my seminar in Sydney.

Athlete Development Coach at Winning Edge Academy, Perth Western Australia.

Completed Level 1 & 2 Anatomy Trains in Training with Ari-Pekka Lindberg & Chris Clayton.

Delivered my seminar in Melbourne, Australia.

Delivered my seminar in Perth, Australia.

Freelance Strength & Conditioning Coach in Perth, Australia.

Returned home to Perth, Australia April to begin a family.

Delivered my seminar in Wales.

Delivered my seminar in London.

Delivered my seminar in Spain.

Delivered my seminar in Birmingham.

Trained at Velocity Training Club.

Performance Coach at Velocity Training Club, Birmingham United Kingdom.

2017

Completed Level 1 DBC Biomechanics and Human Movement Course with David Alexander & Donnie Raimon.

Attended Level 2 Strength System course with Sebastian Oreb in London, United Kingdom.

Trained at Velocity Training Club.

Performance Coach at Velocity Training Club, Birmingham United Kingdom with Jamie Reynolds.

2016

Trained at Velocity Training Club.

Velocity Training Club Performance Coach, Birmingham United Kingdom.

Completed Level 2 Strength System course with Sebastian Oreb in Perth, Australia.

Head Strength & Conditioning Coach at Future Fit Studios.

2015

Trained at DBC Miami for three weeks with David Alexander and the team.

Completed Level 1 ZUU course.

Completed Level 1 Strength System course with Sebastian Oreb, Aaron Kroll and Dinny J.

Trained at Performance Training Centre Perth.

Coach at Performance Training Centre Strength.

Completed EMM Tech course with Finbar McKenna Fox and Sandra Junkerstorff.

Attended seminar with former Mr Australia Luke McNally and former IFBB Champion Chris Thomas.

Completed Level 1 Olympic Lifting course with Bob Pavone.

Competed and placed fifth in GPC WA State Powerlifting Titles 82.5kg class.

Trained at Future Fit Studios.

Future Fit Studios Head Strength & Conditioning Coach.

Sold my share of The Ultimate Fitness Facility.

2014

Trained at Future Fit Studios.

Full time manager at Plus Fitness Woodvale.

Trained at Greenzone.

Trained at Performance Training Centre Perth.

Attended seminar with weightlifting legend Dmitry Klokov.

Attended seminar with powerlifting legend Ed Coan.

Trained at Shredded Strength Institute.

Trained at Grappling Fight Team Western Australia.

Founded my own coaching brand Coach Glossop.

Competed in PTC Novice Powerlifting Titles 82.5kg class.

Competed and placed sixth in the GPC WA State Powerlifting Titles 82.5kg class.

Competed and won the silver medal in the PTC Powerlifting Perth Cup 82.5kg class.

Part time manager at Plus Fitness Woodvale.

Trained at The Ultimate Fitness Facility.

Owner and Strength & Conditioning Coach at The Ultimate Fitness Facility.

Co-Founded the Ultimate Fitness Facility.

Completed Level I Strength & Conditioning with ASCA.

UPCOMNG

Coaching camp in New Zealand.

Coaching camp in Korea.

Deliver my seminar in Bali.

Deliver my seminar in Kuwait.

Deliver my seminar in Dubai.

Deliver my seminar in New York.

CURRENTLY STUDYING

Precision Nutrition Level 1

FUTURE COURSES

Level 2 Strength and Conditioning with ASCA.

NASM CPT.

EXOS Performance Mentorship.

Level 1 FMS.

Level 2 DBC Biomechanics & Human Movement.